17 Accord Park Drive, Suite 106, Norwell MA 02061
[…] The act of registration only shall be the operative act to convey or affect the land, and in all cases the registration shall be made in the office of the assistant recorder for the district or districts where the land lies.”

and M.G.L. c. 185, §46 which further provides:

“Every plaintiff receiving a certificate of title in pursuance of a judgment of registration, and every subsequent purchaser of registered land taking a certificate of title for value and in good faith, shall hold the same free from all encumbrances except those noted on the certificate, and any of the following encumbrances which may be existing . . .”

The Court concludes “. . . the Woodmans’ Certificate of Title makes absolutely no reference to either the Citi or Nationstar Mortgage.